Simon Pegg

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1970-02-14

Place of Birth
Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Also Known As
Саймон Пегг
Саймон Джон Бэкингем
사이먼 페그

Simon Pegg

Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director.

He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about two roommates, as well as his film Shaun of the Dead, which he described as a 'Romantic Zombie Comedy'.  In 2009 he played Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in the Star Trek Reboot, taking over the iconic role previously played by James Doohan, In 2005 he married Maureen McCann in Glasgow, Scotland.  In 2009 the pair had their first child.  He has stated that his favorite film is Raising Arizona and his favorite TV shows The X-FIles and Arrested Development.  

2004
Shaun of the Dead
7.6
2006
Mission: Impossible III
6.6
2010
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
6.3
1999
Guest House Paradiso
6.4
2007
Hot Fuzz
7.5
2005
Spider-Plant Man
5.7
2005
Land of the Dead
6.0
2007
Run, Fatboy, Run
6.2
2009
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs
6.6
2008
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People
6.1
2006
Big Nothing
6.5
2009
Star Trek
7.4
2007
The Good Night
5.7
2004
Danger! 50,000 Zombies
7.5
2008
Fantastic Flesh: The Art of Make-Up EFX
7.0
2011
Paul
6.5
2011
The Adventures of Tintin
6.8
2011
Burke & Hare
6.2
2011
Derren Brown: Behind the Mischief
7.0
2013
Star Trek Into Darkness
7.4
2010
Scrat's Continental Crack-Up
6.8
2011
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
6.9
1999
Steve Coogan: The Man Who Thinks He's It
6.8
2014
A Fantastic Fear of Everything
5.7
2013
The World's End
6.7
2012
Room on the Broom
6.6
2011
The Death and Return of Superman
6.9
2014
Doc of the Dead
7.1
2004
Skip to the End
4.5
2013
Completing the Golden Mile: The Making of The World's End
0.0
2007
The Fuzzball Rally
0.0
2014
Hector and the Search for Happiness
6.9
2005
Comic Aid
0.0
2015
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation
7.1
2015
Absolutely Anything
5.7
2015
Man Up
6.6
2015
Kill Me Three Times
5.6
2014
Cuban Fury
6.0
2011
A Night with the Stars
0.0
2007
Don't
6.9
1999
Tube Tales
5.4
2002
24 Hour Party People
6.9
2014
The Boxtrolls
6.7
2015
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
7.4
2012
The Olympic Ticket Scalper
7.5
2016
Ice Age: Collision Course
5.8
2018
Ready Player One
7.7
2016
For the Love of Spock
7.8
2001
The Parole Officer
6.0
2016
50 Years of Star Trek
7.3
2018
Terminal
5.6
2016
Building Star Trek
7.0
2016
Star Trek Beyond
6.7
2016
Secrets of the Force Awakens: A Cinematic Journey
7.5
2007
Grindhouse
6.9
2003
Final Demand
6.0
2016
Quantum is Calling
0.0
2018
Mission: Impossible - Fallout
7.3
2012
Ice Age: Continental Drift
6.3
2005
The League of Gentlemen's Apocalypse
6.8
2018
Slaughterhouse Rulez
5.4
2004
The Reckoning
6.4
2006
Free Jimmy
5.2
2018
The Cloverfield Paradox
5.6
1970
Hump
10.0
2014
Phineas and Ferb: Star Wars
6.9
2014
Rik Mayall: Lord of Misrule
7.7
1970
Lost Transmissions
10.0
1970
Untitled Star Trek Sequel
0.0
2004
Edgar & Simon's Flip Chart
0.0
2005
Bastardo
0.0
CLOSE [x]